Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area |
| No pets allowed |
Located approximately 10 minutes by car from Cachoeira Caixao Branco, Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra Baependi provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity. Along with private parking parking, Wi-Fi, a catering service are provided for business guests.
Campos do Jordao is at a distance of 116 km from this Baependi villa, while Espraiado do Gamarra is merely 200 metres away.
Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra also offers a private bathroom equipped with a separate toilet and a shower.
- Local attractions
- Espraiado do Gamarra150 m
- Cachoeira Caixao Branco850 m
- Airports
- Aeroporto de Varginha Major Brigadeiro Trompowsky125 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra provide internet connection?
Yes, Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra?
Guests of Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Does Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra permit pets?
Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra does not accommodate pets. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at Pousada Cachoeiras Do Gamarra for their relaxation.